See also

Family of Stanley Thomas PAGE and Gladys Irene HARRIS

Husband: Stanley Thomas PAGE (1912-1984)
Wife: Gladys Irene HARRIS (1918-1998)
Marriage 24 Jun 1939 Tunbridge Wells, Kent1
Mount Pleassant Congregational Church

Husband: Stanley Thomas PAGE

Name: Stanley Thomas PAGE
Sex: Male
Nickname: Nick
Father: William John PAGE ( -1965)
Mother: Lucy Ellen GOLLOP (1877-1956)
Birth 26 Jul 1912 Brighton, Sussex2
1 Carlyle Street, Brighton, Sussex
Residence btw 1912 and 1917 (age 0-5) Brighton, Sussex3
1 Carlisle Street
Education btw 1917 and 1921 (age 4-9) Elm Grove Mixed School; Brighton, Sussex4
Elm Grove
Residence btw 1918 and 1921 (age 5-9) Brighton, Sussex5
47 Elm Grove
Residence 12 Feb 1921 (age 8) Brighton, Sussex6
3 Dorset Gardens
Residence btw 1921 and 1924 (age 8-12) Brighton, Sussex4
105 Beaconsfield Villas
Education btw 1921 and 1923 (age 8-11) Preston Road School; Brighton, Sussex4
Preston Road
Admission number 1699.
Education btw 1923 and 3 Oct 1924 (age 10-12) Municipal Secondary School; Brighton, Sussex4
School later became Varndean School. Left when family moved to Hastings.
Residence 8 Jul 1924 (age 11) Brighton, Sussex7
110 Preston Drove
Residence btw 1924 and 1927 (age 11-15) St Leonards, Sussex8
Station House, West Marina Station
Occupation btw 1934 and 1936 (age 21-24) Nurseryman; Newick, Sussex9
Chez Nous, Western Road
Residence btw 1934 and 1936 (age 21-24) Newick, Sussex5
Western Road
Occupation 6 Oct 1935 (age 23) Police Officer; Tunbridge Wells, Kent10
Police Station, Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Residence 1936 (age 23-24) Tunbridge Wells, Kent5
76a Camden Road
Residence btw 1939 and 1984 (age 26-72) Tunbridge Wells, Kent9
40 Ravenswood Avenue
Death 8 Sep 1984 (age 72) Tunbridge Wells, Kent11

Wife: Gladys Irene HARRIS

Name: Gladys Irene HARRIS
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 19 Aug 1918 Hackney, London
Residence btw 1931 and 1939 (age 12-21) Southborough, Kent
4 The Ridgeway
With parents
Residence btw 1939 and 1998 (age 20-80) Tunbridge Wells, Kent
40 Ravenswood Avenue
Death 6 Aug 1998 (age 79) Pembury, Kent

Sources

1"Marriage Certificate - Page & Harris".
2"Birth Certificate - Stanley Thomas Page".
3"Pykes Directory".
4"ESCRO Education Enquiry".
5"Kellys Street Directory".
6"USA Manifest - Edward Page & Emily Gollop".
7"Undertaker Bill - John Page".
8"Electoral Register".
9"Personal Knowledge".
10"Kent Police Enquiry".
11"Death Certificate - Stanley Thomas Page".